counter hit make
Important Abbreviations Computer

Important Abbreviations Computer

Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs for the preparation of all entry exams. Here we provide Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs. All these Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs provided in MCQs format.

You can also check Computer Abbreviations Quiz MCQs.

After reading this post check your score with online test of Computer Abbreviations Online Test for preparation of NTS Test, Entry Test, PPSC Test, FPSC Test etc.

Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs

For Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs preparation. You simply prepare the given below test. To check the Important Abbreviations Computer MCQs.

1. The Word “CMYK” is Abbreviation of?

A. Clear Magnetic Yellow Black
B. Clear Magnetic Yellow Kit
C. Cyan Magenta Yellow Kit
D. Cyan Magenta Yellow Black
View Answer
Answer: Option D

2. The Word “JPEG” is Abbreviation of?

A. Joint Photographic External Gap
B. Joint Photographic External Group
C. Joint Photographic Expert Gap
D. Joint Photographic Expert Group
View Answer
Answer: Option D

3. The Word “GIF” is Abbreviation of?

A. Graphic Interchangeable File
B. Graphic Internet File
C. Graphic Interchangeable Format
D. Graphic Internet Format
View Answer
Answer: Option C

4. The Word “JAD” is Abbreviation of?

A. Java Audio Descriptor
B. Java Application Descriptor
C. Java Application Dispose
D. Java Audio Dispose
View Answer
Answer: Option B

5. The Word “CDFS” is Abbreviation of?

A. Complete Disc File System
B. Compact Disc File System
C. Complete Data File System
D. Compact Data File System
View Answer
Answer: Option B

6. The Word “WAV” is Abbreviation of?

A. Waveform Audio
B. Waveform Video
C. Waveform Audio Video
D. Wave Audio Video
View Answer
Answer: Option A

7. The Word “ACL” is Abbreviation of?

A. Access Control List
B. Access Central List
C. Access Check List
D. Adoptic Control List
View Answer
Answer: Option A

8. The Word “JAR” is Abbreviation of?

A. Jet Audio
B. Java Audio
C. Java Archive
D. Jet Archive
View Answer
Answer: Option C

9. The Word “WMA” is Abbreviation of?

A. Windows Medium Audio
B. Windows Media Video
C. Windows Media Audio
D. Windows Medium Video
View Answer
Answer: Option C

10. The Word “DHCP” is Abbreviation of?

A. Dynamic Host Control Protocol
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
C. Digital Host Configuration Protocol
D. Digital Host Control Protocol
View Answer
Answer: Option C

Leave a Comment

sixteen − 3 =